Certified Inventory · Chihuahua, MX
Built to Pull.
Priced to Move.
Ram Certified Pre-Owned trucks with 125-point inspection, 7-Year/100K powertrain warranty, and CARFAX history — ready to pull a gooseneck or run a flatbed upfit six days a week.
⛓
Max Towing
37,900 lbs
📦
Max Payload
7,590 lbs
⚡
Horsepower
702 HP TRX
🛡
CPO Warranty
7-Yr/100K
Scroll
Decision Engine
Which Ram Is
Right for Your Work?
Scroll through specs side by side. Highlighted cells show where each trim leads.
Best Value
Big Horn
$42,900
- ✓Work-ready from day one
- ✓Best entry price
- ✓Proven HEMI reliability
Most Popular
Laramie
$54,500
- ✓Premium leather interior
- ✓12" Uconnect 5 touchscreen
- ✓Fan and expert favorite
Premium
Longhorn
$67,200
- ✓540 HP Hurricane twin-turbo
- ✓Ranch-grade leather & wood
- ✓360° surround camera
Max Towing
11,550 lbs
11,400 lbs
11,400 lbs
Max Payload
2,370 lbs
2,370 lbs
2,370 lbs
Engine
5.7L HEMI V8
5.7L HEMI V8
3.0L Hurricane HO
Horsepower
395 HP
395 HP
540 HP
Cab Style
Crew / Quad
Crew Cab
Crew Cab
Infotainment
8.4" Uconnect 4
12" Uconnect 5
12" Uconnect 5
Bed Options
5'7" / 6'4"
5'7" / 6'4"
5'7" / 6'4"
Drive
4x2 / 4x4
4x2 / 4x4
4x2 / 4x4
Best Value
Big Horn
$42,900Max Towing11,550 lbs
Max Payload2,370 lbs
Engine5.7L HEMI V8
Horsepower395 HP
Cab StyleCrew / Quad
Infotainment8.4" Uconnect 4
Bed Options5'7" / 6'4"
Drive4x2 / 4x4
CPO Advantage
Certified vs. Uncertified:
No Contest.
Every Ram CPO passes a 125-point inspection by trained Ram technicians. Vehicles that don't pass don't get the badge. That's not marketing — that's the standard.
125-Point Inspection
All Pass or No Badge⚙️
Engine & Drivetrain
38
checkpoints
⚡
Electrical Systems
22
checkpoints
🔧
Suspension & Steering
19
checkpoints
🛡
Interior & Safety
24
checkpoints
✨
Exterior & Paint
14
checkpoints
🔩
Tires & Wheels
8
checkpoints
CARFAX Buyback Guarantee
Full vehicle history report included with every CPO
Warranty Coverage Timeline
Powertrain Warranty7 Years / 100,000 Miles
Max Care Coverage3 Months / 3,000 Miles
Non-CPO Typical WarrantyAs-Is / Expired
24/7 Roadside Assistance & Towing
Car Rental Allowance ($35/day, $175/incident)
3-Month SiriusXM Trial Subscription
Transferable Warranty to Next Buyer
Reconditioned with Authentic Mopar Parts
Cost of Ownership
Drag the Slider.
Watch the Math Change.
See how CPO warranty coverage affects your real cost of ownership at every mileage milestone.
30,000 mi
10,000 mi~2 yrs at avg 15K/yr120,000 mi
Ram Certified Pre-Owned
$53,300
Estimated total cost of ownership
Purchase Price$54,500
Maintenance Costs$2,400
Warranty Savings−$3,600
Non-Certified Private Sale
$53,400
Estimated total cost of ownership
Purchase Price$48,000
Maintenance Costs$5,400
Repair Risk+$0
CPO Advantage at 30,000 miles
Better total value vs. uncertified private sale
$100 ahead
On the Lot Now
Certified & Ready
to Work Today.
Each truck below has passed the 125-point inspection, priced with inspection sheets still warm from the printer.
Just Arrived
CPO ✓
2023 · 18,422 mi
$54,495
Est.
$847/mo
Ram 1500 Laramie
Crew Cab 4x4 · Patriot Blue Pearl
Engine
5.7L HEMI V8 · 395 HP
Max Tow
11,400 lbs
Leather Seats12" Uconnect 5Trailer Backup Assist

Ranch Ready
CPO ✓
2022 · 31,887 mi
$72,900
Est.
$1,134/mo
Ram 3500 Longhorn
Crew Cab Dually 4x4 · Bright White Clearcoat
Engine
6.7L Cummins Turbo Diesel
Max Tow
36,610 lbs
Gooseneck PrepAir SuspensionHeated/Cooled Seats
Contractor Pick
CPO ✓
2023 · 24,110 mi
$51,750
Est.
$805/mo
Ram 2500 Big Horn
Crew Cab 4x4 · Billet Silver Metallic
Engine
6.4L HEMI V8 · 410 HP
Max Tow
20,000 lbs
Flatbed Upfit ReadyWork-Grade VinylTrailer Tow Package

Marcus Delgado
Ranch Operator, Uvalde TX
“Pulled a 34,000-lb gooseneck loaded with Angus cattle on the first test drive. Signed papers that afternoon. The CPO warranty sealed it.”

Trevor Kowalski
Electrical Contractor, Houston TX
“Running a flatbed crew six days a week means zero downtime tolerance. The 7-year powertrain coverage on a CPO is the only thing that made sense.”
The Drive Proves It
Schedule Your
Test Drive.
Pick the truck, pick the day. We'll have it fueled, detailed, and ready when you arrive. No pressure — just the drive.